Privacy Policy

Innovar Solutions AS is committed to protecting your personal data.

On this page you will find information about how we collect, store and use data from our website. These terms and conditions apply to Innovar Solutions AS (Company No. NO 988 470 376 VAT) and its company website (innovar.no). Innovar Solutions AS (Innovar) is the legal entity responsible for personal data collected in accordance with the Norwegian Data Protection Act (Personopplysningsloven).

 
1. Anonymous User Data
You may anonymously use Innovar’s website, for example to read articles and other publicly available content. Any website visit is recorded, but cannot be used to personally identify you as a visitor.
 
1.1. COOKIES
Innovar use cookies (software) that will be stored on your device (e.g. computer) every time you visit innovar.no. By continuing to use our website you accept our use of cookies. A cookie allows us to automatically record and store anonymous (non-personal) data, such as source, pages visited, duration, navigation, keywords and links. The purpose is to enable services and access to relevant resources on our website, to optimize our communication, ensure a user-friendly experience and obtain a better understanding of the market. 
 
1.2. DELETE COOKIES
You may change your browser settings in order to deny cookies. You may also delete cookies already stored on your device. Refer to “Help” in your browser. Please note that some content and/or services on innovar.no will not be available (partly or entirely) if cookies are not accepted, e.g. forms and downloading resources from our website. However, you may still use Innovar’s website anonymously, as described above.
 
2. Personal User Data
If you wish to get access to resources or services (such as chat, callback, news, articles, downloads and the like), we use forms to record and store this type of information. Your personal information will not be sold or shared with third parties. 
 
2.1. EXPLICIT CONSENT TO SUBMIT AND STORE PERSONAL DATA
Upon registration of personal data as mentioned above, we require your explicit consent to accept the terms as described herein. Thus, the information you provide will be recorded and stored by Innovar. If you have submitted personal information (e.g. email address, name etc.), the information mentioned in the first paragraph can be linked to you as a person.
 
Innovar uses this information in order to provide (or activate) services or resources, customize further communication and website content according to your preferences. Do you want to access your personal data stored by Innovar? Please use the form below.
 
2.2. HOW INNOVAR STORE AND MAKE USE OF PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data is safely stored and used in accordance with the purposes stated herein. Examples:
 
– We may record your visit to our website and data you submit into forms, downloads etc.
– We may record whether you receive, open and read emails sent from us
 
Innovar may use this information to analyse and improve our communication (website, content offers, emails, etc.) and to provide ongoing services. In some cases, the information may also be used for direct inquiries, via email, phone or other platforms/channels. Such as:
 
– If you download content (e.g. a product sheet, guide or similar) that indicates an interest in other relevant content. Thus, you may receive a follow-up email with tips, such as product sheets, articles or other content offers
– If you consistently have shown interest in Innovar’s content and services that indicates a strong interest in our services. Thus, we may call you or send an email in order to discuss a possible business opportunity
 
As a user of Innovar’s website and/or services you may, at any time, access your personal data, ask for deletion and/or modification, or withdraw your previously submitted consent. Please use this form:
 
2.3. INNOVAR AS A DATA CONTROLLER
All non-personal and personal data is stored on secure servers by Innovar and HubSpot (the software used for selected website services, CRM and communication). Innovar may also use subcontractors for managing the website and/or deliver relevant services hereto. Innovar is solely responsible as a data controller.
 
3. Other terms of use
Innovar reserves all rights to the website itself and content herein. Any kind of entire and/or partial use or reproduction of content available on this website requires written permission. This website includes links to other websites (external to innovar.no). Innovar assumes no responsibility for any external website nor its content, data recording or storage.
 

CERTIFICATES

indicsoft-iso-9001-2008-certified
sertifiseringer-achilles og msc-logoer-achilles-s1

INNOVAR SOLUTIONS

NORWAY

Varabergmyra 18,
4051 Sola
+47 95 44 95 00

INNOVAR SOLUTIONS

MIDDLE EAST

PO Box 18214, Plot No. MO 0226, Buildling No. 18, Street No N-405, Jebel Ali Freezone, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
+97 148 027 061 / +97 154 582 1955
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Instagram
Follow us on Linkedin
Follow us on YouTube